ZEBRA FC FIXTURE LIST 2000 — 2001

DATE

Opponents

Venue

F - A

Scorers

2 August

Spartak Sanger

Hauxton

5 - 2

Rich W., Jon P., Iain M., Andy G-G, Cris.

10 September

LONG RANGERS (a)

Long Road

3 - 3

Tom, Rich M., Steve Mac.

17 September

THE EXILES (h)

Jesus Green

4 - 4

Wes, Iain S, Greig, Steve Mac.

24 September

CAMBRIDGE COSMOS THIRDS

St. Bedes School

2 - 1

Iain S, Kieran.

1 October

THE ALEXANDRA CREW (h)

Jesus Green

3 - 2

Dave B., Tom, Greig.

15 October

THE DOBBLERS

Coldhams Common

6 - 1

Wes (2), Steve Mac., Fraser, Iain M., Greig.

22 October

JOHNSON MATTHEY (a)

Royston

0 - 2

-

29 October

The Dobblers (CDFL cup)

Jesus Green

2 - 3

Greig, Steve Mac.

12 November

SIX MILE BOTTOM

Six Mile Bottom

4 - 3

Rich W. (2),Wes (2).

19 November

WELLCOME/CRC (h)

Coldhams Common

0 - 4

-

26 November

Long Rangers (Div 1 cup)

Long Road

1 - 4

Dan L.

3 December

Cambridge Water

Cantabs

C - C

Pitch not playable.

10 December

THE YARD (a)

Bottisham Village College

1 - 3

Andy G-G

17 December

CHIPPENHAM

Fordham

3 - 3

Rich W. (2), Fraser.

2001

7 January

DARLEY STUD (a)

Saxon Street

0 - 4

-

14 January

CHEVELEY

Cheveley (directions)

1 - 1

Rich M.

4 February

NEW WELLINGTON

Bottisham Village College

4 - 2

Wes (2), Steve Mac., Greig.

11 February

THE EXILES (a)

Coldhams Common

0 - 8

-

4 March

JOHNSON MATTHEY (h)

Coldhams Common

3 - 0

Match conceded (JM could not fulfil fixture)

11 March

GENETICS

Coldhams Common

3 - 0

Match conceded (Genetics could not fulfil fixture)

25 March

WELLCOME/CRC (h)

Coldhams Common

1 - 4

Greig

1 April

EXNING ROAD CLUB

Newmarket Sports Centre

0 - 3

-

22 April

DARLEY STUD (a)

Saxon Street

3 - 2

Wes (2), Rich W.

29 April

Cambridge Water

Cantabs (Sedley Taylor Rd)

4 - 0

Wes (2), Cris, Rich M.

6 May

THE YARD (h)

Coldhams Common

3 - 1

own goal, Steve Mac., Enrique

20 May LONG RANGERS (h)

Long Road

3 - 4

Rich W., Dave R., Jake.

29 May

THE ALEXANDRA CREW (a)

Latham Road

5 - 6

Peter K., Fraser, Greig R.(2), Jon P.

Opponent names in upper case denote LEAGUE matches.
Opponent names in italics denote friendly matches.
Opponent names in Bold denote cup matches.
In league games against other Division One teams home matches are noted (h) and away matches (a).

We play 5 a side each Thursday at Kelsey Kerridge Sports Hall.

Contact Owen Tucker for further details about the Zebra football team.

Go back to Zebra FC page

Go back to Owen Tucker's web page.

This page was last updated on November 10, 2005