Cambridge & District Friendly League Cross Divisional Fixtures 2003-2004

CDFL logo Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.

Team Cambridge Cosmos Thirds Chesterton Athletic Reserves Genetics Orange House Quayside Albion Spartak Sanger Wheatsheaf
Alexandra Crew 1 - 1 0 - 0 12 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 7 4 - 3 1 - 1
Darley Stud 3 - 0 5 - 0 5 - 1 3 - 0 4 - 0 6 - 1 2 - 1
The Dobblers 3 - 0 5 - 5 3 - 0 3 - 4 1 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 2
Exiles 5 - 1 1 - 6 4 - 1 6 - 3 3 - 0 0 - 3 3 - 2
Long Rangers 4 - 0 12 - 1 3 - 1 6 - 2 9 - 0 7 - 2 8 - 1
Waggon and Horses 3 - 0 0 - 3 4 - 1 1 - 1 2 - 2 4 - 3 0 - 2
Wellcome CRUKI 6 - 2 0 - 3 5 - 1 5 - 0 6 - 3 4 - 5 3 - 0
Zebra 0 - 0 2 - 4 6 - 2 0 - 2 7 - 0 5 - 1 7 - 0

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home / away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (3 - 0)


For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Divisions One see the Division One page

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Division Two see the Division Two page

Division One Table : Division Two Table


September 07

The Exiles
4 - 1
Genetics

September 21

Long Rangers
8 - 1
Wheatsheaf

September 28 (cross-divisional week 1)

Alexandra Crew
1 - 1
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Darley Stud
5 - 1
Genetics
The Exiles
A - A
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Long Rangers
P - P
Quayside Albion
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
5 - 0
Orange House
Zebra
7 - 0
Wheatsheaf
Waggon and Horses
4 - 3
Spartak Sanger

October 12

Long Rangers
9 - 0
Quayside Albion

November 02 (cross-divisional week 2)

Alexandra Crew
1 - 1
Wheatsheaf
Darley Stud
5 - 0
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
The Dobblers
3 - 0
Genetics
The Exiles
5 - 1
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Long Rangers
7 - 2
Spartak Sanger
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
6 - 3
Quayside Albion
Zebra
0 - 2
Orange House

November 16

Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
4 - 5
Spartak Sanger

November 23 (cross-divisional week 3)

Alexandra Crew
0 - 1
Orange House
Darley Stud
P - P
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
The Dobblers
5 - 5
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
The Exiles
3 - 2
Wheatsheaf
Waggon and Horses
4 - 1
Genetics
Zebra
7 - 0
Quayside Albion

December 07

Waggon and Horses
1 - 1
Orange House

December 14 (cross-divisional week 4)

Alexandra Crew
P - P
Quayside Albion
Darley Stud
2 - 1
Wheatsheaf
The Dobblers
3 - 0
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
The Exiles
6 - 3
Orange House
Long Rangers
3 - 1
Genetics
Waggon and Horses
0 - 3
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Zebra
5 - 1
Spartak Sanger

December 21

Darley Stud
4 - 0
Quayside Albion

January 04 (cross-divisional week 5)

Alexandra Crew
4 - 3
Spartak Sanger
Darley Stud
3 - 0
Orange House
The Dobblers
P - P
Wheatsheaf
The Exiles
3 - 0
Quayside Albion
Long Rangers
P - P
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Waggon and Horses
3 - 0
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

January 25

The Exiles
0 - 3
Spartak Sanger

February 01 (cross-divisional week 6)

The Dobblers
P - P
Orange House
Long Rangers
P - P
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Waggon and Horses
0 - 2
Wheatsheaf
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
P - P
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Zebra
P - P
Genetics
Alexandra Crew
P - P
Quayside Albion

February 22 (cross-divisional week 7)

Alexandra Crew
12 - 1
Genetics
Darley Stud
6 - 1
Spartak Sanger
The Dobblers
1 - 1
Quayside Albion
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
6 - 2
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Zebra
2 - 4
Chesterton Athletic Reserves

February 29

Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
P - P
Genetics
The Exiles
P - P
Chesterton Athletic Reserves

March 14

Zebra
6 - 2
Genetics

March 21

Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
0 - 3
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Zebra
0 - 0
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

March 28 (cross-divisional week 8)

Alexandra Crew
0 - 0
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Waggon and Horses
2 - 2
Quayside Albion
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
3 - 0
Wheatsheaf
Darley Stud
3 - 0
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

April 11

The Dobblers
P - P
Wheatsheaf

April 25

The Exiles
1 - 6
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Alexandra Crew
1 - 7
Quayside Albion
The Dobblers
3 - 2
Wheatsheaf
Long Rangers
4 - 0
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

April 28

The Dobblers
3 - 1
Spartak Sanger

May 02

Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
5 - 1
Genetics
The Dobblers
3 - 4
Orange House

May 09

Long Rangers
12 - 1
Chesterton Athletic Reserves

May 23

Long Rangers
6 - 2
Orange House

This page was last updated on 23 May, 2004


CDFL logo