Cambridge & District Friendly League Cross Divisional Fixtures 2004-2005

CDFL logo Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.

Team
Barley Mow


Cambridge Cosmos Thirds


Edward Jolly Boys Reserves

Genetics

Quayside Albion

Spartak Sanger

Waggon and Horses

Wheatsheaf
AC Beaconsfield 2 - 3 1 - 4 3 - 3 9 - 2 2 - 6 6 - 4 2 - 2 3 - 2
Chesterton Athletic Reserves 3 - 3 2 - 0 3 - 2 3 - 0 2 - 1 9 - 3 6 - 1 3 - 5
The Dobblers 10 - 2 7 - 1 0 - 0 3 - 0 2 - 2 2 - 2 1 - 1 4 - 3
Exiles 0 - 3 2 - 2 4 - 3 5 - 3 2 - 9 2 - 3 1 - 2 0 - 7
Long Rangers 8 - 2 7 - 1 6 - 0 8 - 1 5 - 3 8 - 1 6 - 2 0 - 2
Orange House 3 - 0 4 - 0 4 - 2 4 - 2 1 - 4 2 - 3 0 - 1 1 - 5
Wellcome CRUKI 0 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 4 4 - 1 4 - 3 5 - 1 0 - 1 3 - 5
Zebra 4 - 1 4 - 1 2 - 4 8 - 3 2 - 3 0 - 1 1 - 2 2 - 4

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home / away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (3 - 0)


For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Divisions One see the Division One page

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Division Two see the Division Two page

Division One Table : Division Two Table


September 26 (cross-divisional week 1)

AC Beaconsfield
3 - 2
Wheatsheaf
The Exiles
2 - 2
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Zebra
1 - 2
Waggon & Horses
Dobblers
3 - 0
Genetics
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
3 - 2
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Long Rangers
8 - 1
Spartak Sanger
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
4 - 3
Quayside Albion
Orange House
P - P
Barley Mow

October 31 (cross-divisional week 2)

AC Beaconsfield
1 - 4
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
The Exiles
1 - 2
Waggon & Horses
Zebra
P - P
Genetics
Dobblers
0 - 0
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
P - P
Spartak Sanger
Long Rangers
P - P
Quayside Albion
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
P - P
Barley Mow
Orange House
1 - 5
Wheatsheaf

November 14

Zebra
P - P
Genetics
Long Rangers
7 - 1
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

November 28 (cross-divisional week 3)

AC Beaconsfield
3 - 3
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
The Exiles
P - P
Spartak Sanger
Zebra
2 - 3
Quayside Albion
Dobblers
10 - 2
Barley Mow
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
3 - 5
Wheatsheaf
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
0 - 1
Waggon & Horses
Orange House
4 - 2
Genetics

December 12 (cross-divisional week 4)

AC Beaconsfield
9 - 2
Genetics
The Exiles
4 - 3
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Zebra
0 - 1
Spartak Sanger
Dobblers
2 - 2
Quayside Albion
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
3 - 3
Barley Mow
Long Rangers
P - P
Wheatsheaf
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
3 - 1
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Orange House
0 - 1
Waggon & Horses

January 16 (cross-divisional week 5)

AC Beaconsfield
2 - 2
Waggon & Horses
The Exiles
5 - 3
Genetics
Zebra
2 - 4
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Dobblers
2 - 2
Spartak Sanger
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
2 - 1
Quayside Albion
Long Rangers
8 - 2
Barley Mow
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
3 - 5
Wheatsheaf
Orange House
4 - 0
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

January 30

Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
P - P
Barley Mow
Zebra
8 - 3
Genetics
Long Rangers
5 - 3
Quayside Albion

February 13 (cross-divisional week 6)

AC Beaconsfield
2 - 3
Barley Mow
The Exiles
0 - 7
Wheatsheaf
Zebra
4 - 1
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Dobblers
1 - 1
Waggon & Horses
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
3 - 0
Genetics
Long Rangers
6 - 0
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
5 - 1
Spartak Sanger
Orange House
1 - 4
Quayside Albion

March 06 (cross-divisional week 7)

AC Beaconsfield
6 - 4
Spartak Sanger
The Exiles
P - P
Quayside Albion
Zebra
4 - 1
Barley Mow
Dobblers
4 - 3
Wheatsheaf
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
2 - 0
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Long Rangers
6 - 2
Waggon & Horses
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
4 - 1
Genetics
Orange House
4 - 2
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves

March 20

The Exiles
2 - 3
Spartak Sanger

April 03 (cross-divisional week 8)

AC Beaconsfield
2 - 6
Quayside Albion
The Exiles
0 - 3
Barley Mow
Zebra
2 - 4
Wheatsheaf
Dobblers
7 - 1
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
6 - 1
Waggon & Horses
Long Rangers
8 - 1
Genetics
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
3 - 4
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Orange House
2 - 3
Spartak Sanger

April 24

Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
0 - 2
Barley Mow
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
9 - 3
Spartak Sanger
Long Rangers
0 - 2
Wheatsheaf
The Exiles
2 - 9
Quayside Albion

May 08

Orange House
3 - 0
Barley Mow

This page was last updated on 9 May, 2005


CDFL logo