Cambridge & District Friendly League Cross Divisional Fixtures 2005-2006

CDFL logo Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.

Team
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds


Edward Jolly Boys Reserves

Exiles


Genetics

Seven Wives

Spartak Sanger

Waggon and Horses

Wellcome CRUKI
AC Beaconsfield Jan 15 Mar 05 Apr 02 Nov 27 Feb 12 Oct 30 Dec 11 Sept 25
Chesterton Chavs Oct 30 Apr 02 Mar 05 Feb 12 Nov 27 Jan 15 Sept 25 Dec 11
The Dobblers Sept 25 Jan 15 Oct 30 Apr 02 Mar 05 Dec 11 Feb 12 Nov 27
Long Rangers Mar 05 Feb 12 Nov 27 Sept 25 Dec 11 Apr 02 Oct 30 Jan 15
Orange House Dec 11 Oct 30 Jan 15 Mar 05 Apr 02 Sept 25 Nov 27 Feb 12
Quayside Baronners Nov 27 Sept 25 Dec 11 Oct 30 Jan 15 Feb 12 Mar 05 Apr 02
Wheatsheaf Apr 02 Nov 27 Feb 12 Dec 11 Sept 25 Mar 05 Jan 15 Oct 30
Zebra Feb 12 Dec 11 Sept 25 Jan 15 Oct 30 Nov 27 Apr 02 Mar 05

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home / away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (3 - 0)


For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Divisions One see the Division One page

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Division Two see the Division Two page

Division One Table : Division Two Table


September 25 (cross-divisional week 1)

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Seven Wives
Zebra
? - ?
The Exiles
Dobblers
? - ?
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Waggon & Horses
Long Rangers
? - ?
Genetics
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Orange House
? - ?
Spartak Sanger

October 30 (cross-divisional week 2)

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Spartak Sanger
Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
Zebra
? - ?
Seven Wives
Dobblers
? - ?
The Exiles
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Long Rangers
? - ?
Waggon & Horses
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Genetics
Orange House
? - ?
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves

November 27 (cross-divisional week 3)

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Genetics
Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Zebra
? - ?
Spartak Sanger
Dobblers
? - ?
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Seven Wives
Long Rangers
? - ?
The Exiles
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Orange House
? - ?
Waggon & Horses

December 11 (cross-divisional week 4)

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Waggon & Horses
Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Genetics
Zebra
? - ?
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Dobblers
? - ?
Spartak Sanger
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
Long Rangers
? - ?
Seven Wives
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
The Exiles
Orange House
? - ?
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

January 15 (cross-divisional week 5)

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Waggon & Horses
Zebra
? - ?
Genetics
Dobblers
? - ?
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Spartak Sanger
Long Rangers
? - ?
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Seven Wives
Orange House
? - ?
The Exiles

February 12 (cross-divisional week 6)

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Seven Wives
Wheatsheaf
? - ?
 The Exiles
Zebra
? - ?
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Dobblers
? - ?
Waggon & Horses
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Genetics
Long Rangers
? - ?
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Spartak Sanger
Orange House
? - ?
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute

March 05 (cross-divisional week 7)

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Spartak Sanger
Zebra
? - ?
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
Dobblers
? - ?
Seven Wives
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
The Exiles
Long Rangers
? - ?
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Waggon & Horses
Orange House
? - ?
Genetics

April 02 (cross-divisional week 8)

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
The Exiles
Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Zebra
? - ?
Waggon & Horses
Dobblers
? - ?
Genetics
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Long Rangers
? - ?
Spartak Sanger
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Wellcome Cancer Research UK Institute
Orange House
? - ?
Seven Wives

This page was last updated on 23 June, 2005


CDFL logo