Cambridge & District Friendly League Cross Divisional Fixtures 2007-2008

CDFL logo Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.

Team The Wheatsheaf 07


Cambridge Cosmos Thirds


CATS


The Dobblers

Fulbourn Sports Sunday A
Genetics
Sporting Hinton

Wellcome CRUKI
AC Beaconsfield 4 - 1 4 - 1 void 6 - 1 3 - 2 1 - 3 void 6 - 3
Chesterton Legacy 3 - 4 3 - 1 void 1 - 3 2 - 2 1 - 6 0 - 3 7 - 0
The Edward 5 - 0 6 - 3 void 3 - 1 3 - 6 3 - 4 0 - 3 4 - 5
Long Rangers 8 - 0 6 - 2 void 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 1 6 - 1 8 - 1
Swaffham United 4 - 1 8 - 4 void 6 - 3 2 - 5 void 0 - 3 4 - 1
Spartak Sanger 1 - 5 1 - 2 void 1 - 4 3 - 4 3 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 4
Waggon Rhinos 6 - 0 8 - 1 void 4 - 0 2 - 1 1 - 4 2 - 3 9 - 1
Zebra 7 - 1 3 - 2 void 4 - 1 3 - 3 5 - 3 2 - 3 1 - 1

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home / away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (3 - 0)

CATS withdrwan from League on 4th December, 2007 (fixtures/results void)


For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Divisions One see the Division One page

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Division Two see the Division Two page

Division One Table : Division Two Table


September 23 (cross-divisional week 1)

Wellcome CRUKI
3 - 6
AC Beaconsfield
CATS
void
Waggon Rhinos
Fulbourn Sports Sunday A
3 - 3
Zebra
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
4 - 8
Swaffham United
The Dobblers
3 - 1
Chesterton Legacy
Genetics
1 - 3
Long Rangers
The Wheatsheaf 07
5 - 1
Spartak Sanger
Sporting Hinton
P - P
The Edward

October 07

The Dobblers
0 - 3
Long Rangers
CATS
void
The Edward
Fulbourn Sports Sunday A
2 - 3
AC Beaconsfield

October 28 (cross-divisional week 2)

Sporting Hinton
P - P
AC Beaconsfield
Wellcome CRUKI
1 - 9
Waggon Rhinos
Fulbourn Sports Sunday A
P - P
Swaffham United
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
P - P
Chesterton Legacy
Genetics
P - P
Spartak Sanger
The Wheatsheaf 07
P - P
The Edward

November 11

CATS
void
Zebra
Genetics
3 - 3
Spartak Sanger
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 3
Chesterton Legacy

November 25 (cross-divisional week 3)

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 8
Waggon Rhinos
Genetics
P - P
Swaffham United
The Wheatsheaf 07
P - P
Chesterton Legacy
Sporting Hinton
P - P
Long Rangers
Wellcome CRUKI
4 - 3
Spartak Sanger
The Wheatsheaf 07
1 - 7
Zebra

December 09 (cross-divisional week 4)

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 4
AC Beaconsfield
The Dobblers
P - P
Waggon Rhinos
Genetics
3 - 5
Zebra
The Wheatsheaf 07
1 - 4
Swaffham United
Sporting Hinton
3 - 0
Chesterton Legacy
Wellcome CRUKI
1 - 8
Long Rangers
CATS
void
Spartak Sanger
Fulbourn Sports Sunday A
6 - 3
The Edward

December 16

The Dobblers
1 - 4
Zebra
The Wheatsheaf 07
P - P
Chesterton Legacy

January 13 (cross-divisional week 5)

CATS
void
AC Beaconsfield
Fulbourn Sports Sunday A
1 - 2
Waggon Rhinos
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
2 - 3
Zebra
The Dobblers
3 - 6
Swaffham United
Genetics
6 - 1
Chesterton Legacy
The Wheatsheaf 07
0 - 8
Long Rangers
Sporting Hinton
2 - 3
Spartak Sanger
Wellcome CRUKI
5 - 4
The Edward

February 03

The Wheatsheaf 07
0 - 5
The Edward
The Dobblers
0 - 4
Waggon Rhinos

February 10 (cross-divisional week 6)

The Wheatsheaf 07
P - P
AC Beaconsfield
Sporting Hinton
3 - 2
Waggon Rhinos
Wellcome CRUKI
1 - 1
Zebra
CATS
void
Swaffham United
Fulbourn Sports Sunday A
2 - 2
Chesterton Legacy
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
2 - 6
Long Rangers
The Dobblers
4 - 1
Spartak Sanger
Genetics
4 - 3
The Edward

February 24 (cross-divisional week 7)

Genetics
3 - 1
AC Beaconsfield
The Wheatsheaf 07
0 - 6
Waggon Rhinos
Sporting Hinton
3 - 2
Zebra
Wellcome CRUKI
1 - 4
Swaffham United
CATS
void
Chesterton Legacy
Fulbourn Sports Sunday A
1 - 3
Long Rangers
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
P - P
Spartak Sanger
The Dobblers
P - P
The Edward

March 09

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
2 - 1
Spartak Sanger

March 30 (cross-divisional week 8)

The Dobblers
1 - 6
AC Beaconsfield
Genetics
4 - 1
Waggon Rhinos
Sporting Hinton
P - P
Swaffham United
Wellcome CRUKI
P - P
Chesterton Legacy
CATS
void
Long Rangers
Fulbourn Sports Sunday A
4 - 3
Spartak Sanger
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
3 - 6
The Edward

April 20

Fulbourn Sports Sunday A
5 - 2
Swaffham United
Wellcome CRUKI
0 - 7
Chesterton Legacy
Sporting Hinton
1 - 6
Long Rangers
The Dobblers
1 - 3
The Edward
The Wheatsheaf 07
1 - 4
AC Beaconsfield

April 27

Sporting Hinton
3 - 0
Swaffham United
The Wheatsheaf 07
4 - 3
Chesterton Legacy

Void matches

Sporting Hinton
void
AC Beaconsfield
Genetics
void
Swaffham United

This page was last updated on 18 May, 2008


CDFL logo