Cambridge & District Friendly League
Cross Divisional Fixtures 2013-2014

CDFL logo Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.

Team The Dobblers Free Press Zebras Harston Sunday Jagex Games Studio Long Road Rangers Toft Lions Wellcome CRUKI
Buntingford Cougars
void
void
void
void
void
void
void
Cambourne Church
tba
1 - 3
4 - 3
7 - 2
0 - 9
2 - 2
0 - 4
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
0 - 7
2 - 3
2 - 5
tba
tba
1 - 7
2 - 4
Melbourn Sundays
1 - 1
2 - 2
1 - 1
1 - 3
0 - 2
3 - 5
0 - 2
Royston Rovers
4 - 2
6 - 0
2 - 2
6 - 5
6 - 4
0 - 5
tba
Shepreth
2 - 4
12 - 0
2 - 1
3 - 0
3 - 3
8 - 3
1 - 0
Waterbeach Sunday
void
void
void
void
void
void
void
Eternit Colts
2 - 2
3 - 1
0 - 1
1 - 6
0 - 1
2 - 9
1 - 2

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home/away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (0 - 0)


For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Divisions One see the Division One page

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Division Two see the Division Two page

Division One Table : Division Two Table


September 29 (cross-divisional week 1)

Cambourne Church
0 - 9
Long Road Rangers
Melbourn Sundays
2 - 2
Free Press Zebras 
Eternit Colts
1 - 6
Jagex Games Studio
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
P - P
Toft Lions
Shepreth
2 - 1
Harston Sunday
Waterbeach Sunday
void
The Dobblers
Royston Rovers
P - P
Wellcome CRUKI
Royston Rovers
0 - 5
Toft Lions

October 27 (cross-divisional week 2)

Buntingford Cougars
P - P
Free Press Zebras 
Melbourn Sundays
1 - 3
Jagex Games Studio
Eternit Colts
2 - 9
Toft Lions
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
2 - 5
Harston Sunday
Shepreth
P - P
The Dobblers
Waterbeach Sunday
void
Wellcome CRUKI
Royston Rovers
P - P
Long Road Rangers
Shepreth
3 - 3
Long Road Rangers

November 17 (cross-divisional week 3)

Cambourne Church
1 - 3
Free Press Zebras 
Buntingford Cougars
P - P
Jagex Games Studio
Melbourn Sundays
P - P
Toft Lions
Eternit Colts
0 - 1
Harston Sunday
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
P - P
The Dobblers
Shepreth
P - P
Wellcome CRUKI
Waterbeach Sunday
void
Long Road Rangers

December 08 (cross-divisional week 4)

Cambourne Church
P - P
Jagex Games Studio
Buntingford Cougars
P - P
Toft Lions
Melbourn Sundays
1 - 1
Harston Sunday
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
2 - 4
Wellcome CRUKI
Royston Rovers
P - P
Free Press Zebras 
Shepreth
12 - 0
Free Press Zebras 

December 22 (cross-divisional week 5)

Cambourne Church
P - P
Toft Lions
Buntingford Cougars
P - P
Harston Sunday
Melbourn Sundays
P - P
The Dobblers
Eternit Colts
P - P
Wellcome CRUKI
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
P - P
Long Road Rangers
Waterbeach Sunday
void
Free Press Zebras 
Royston Rovers
P - P
Jagex Games Studio

January 12

Cambourne Church
0 - 4
Wellcome CRUKI
Royston Rovers
6 - 0
Free Press Zebras 
Shepreth
8 - 3
Toft Lions

January 19 (cross-divisional week 6)

Cambourne Church
P - P
Harston Sunday
Buntingford Cougars
P - P
The Dobblers
Melbourn Sundays
0 - 2
Wellcome CRUKI
Eternit Colts
0 - 1
Long Road Rangers
Waterbeach Sunday
void
Jagex Games Studio
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
2 - 3
Free Press Zebras 
Shepreth
2 - 4
The Dobblers

January 26

Melbourn Sundays
3 - 5
Toft Lions

February 02 (cross-divisional week 7)

Cambourne Church
P - P
The Dobblers
Buntingford Cougars
P - P
Wellcome CRUKI
Melbourn Sundays
P - P
Long Road Rangers
Shepreth
P - P
Jagex Games Studio
Waterbeach Sunday
void
Toft Lions
Royston Rovers
P - P
Harston Sunday
Royston Rovers
4 - 2
The Dobblers
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 7
Toft Lions

February 09

Royston Rovers
6 - 4
Long Road Rangers

February 16

Melbourn Sundays
0 - 2
Long Road Rangers

March 02 (cross-divisional week 8)

Buntingford Cougars
P - P
Long Road Rangers
Eternit Colts
P - P
Free Press Zebras 
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
P - P
Jagex Games Studio
Waterbeach Sunday
void
Harston Sunday
Royston Rovers
P - P
The Dobblers
Eternit Colts
1 - 2
Wellcome CRUKI 

March 09

Eternit Colts
3 - 1
Free Press Zebras 

March 16

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
0 - 7
The Dobblers
Royston Rovers
6 - 5
Jagex Games Studio
Cambourne Church
2 - 2
Toft Lions

March 23

Eternit Colts
2 - 2
The Dobblers 
Shepreth
1 - 0
Wellcome CRUKI

March 30

Royston Rovers
2 - 2
Harston Sunday
Melbourn Sundays
1 - 1
The Dobblers

April 06

Cambourne Church
7 - 2
Jagex Games Studio

April 13

Cambourne Church
4 - 3
Harston Sunday
Shepreth
3 - 0
Jagex Games Studio

To be arranged

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
? - ?
Toft Lions
Royston Rovers
? - ?
Wellcome CRUKI
Melbourn Sundays
? - ?
Toft Lions
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
? - ?
Long Road Rangers
Cambourne Church
? - ?
The Dobblers
Royston Rovers
? - ?
Harston Sunday
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
? - ?
Jagex Games Studio
Royston Rovers
? - ?
The Dobblers

This page was last updated on 21 April, 2014


CDFL logo