Cambridge & District Friendly League Division One Fixtures 2002-2003

Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.


Friendly League - Division One Fixtures 2002-2003

Team Alexandra Crew Darley Stud Dobblers Exiles Long Rangers Wellcome/CRC Yard Zebra
Alexandra Crew  
2 - 1
6 - 3
4 - 1
1 - 3
2 - 1
3 - 3
1 - 2
Darley Stud
2 - 2
 
8 - 3
0 - 0
0 - 3
1 - 3
3 - 2
1 - 1
Dobblers
5 - 2
1 - 2
 
1 - 0
0 - 4
3 - 1
1 - 3
2 - 3
Exiles
3 - 2
0 - 2
0 - 2
 
1 - 4
3 - 5
0 - 4
2 - 4
Long Rangers
0 - 2
2 - 1
4 - 2
1 - 3
 
2 - 2
0 - 0
5 - 1
Wellcome/CRC
5 - 1
0 - 3
4 - 2
2 - 4
2 - 2
 
1 - 0
1 - 4
Yard
3 - 3
0 - 5
3 - 5
3 - 6
2 - 2
6 - 3
 
0 - 6
Zebra
1 - 4
2 - 4
4 - 0
3 - 3
1 - 3
2 - 5
2 - 0
 

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home\away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (3 - 0)

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in different Divisions see the Cross-Divisional page

Division Two Fixtures : Division One Table : Division Two Table

September 01

Darley Stud
0 - 3
Long Rangers
Exiles
P - P
Wellcome/CRC
Alexandra Crew
P - P
Zebra
Dobblers
1 - 3
Yard

September 08

Wellcome/CRC
1 - 0
Yard
Exiles
0 - 1
Dobblers
Alexandra Crew
1 - 3
Long Rangers
Zebra
1 - 1
Darley Stud

September 22

Wellcome/CRC
1 - 4
Zebra
Dobblers
3 - 8
Darley Stud
Alexandra Crew
4 - 1
Exiles
Long Rangers
0 - 0
Yard

October 13

Wellcome/CRC
3 - 1
Darley Stud
Exiles
1 - 4
Long Rangers
Alexandra Crew
3 - 3
Yard
Zebra
3 - 2
Dobblers

November 03

Wellcome/CRC
2 - 2
Long Rangers
Exiles
P - P
Darley Stud
Alexandra Crew
6 - 3
Dobblers
Zebra
P - P
Yard

November 17

Wellcome/CRC
1 - 3
Dobblers
Exiles
0 - 4
Yard
Alexandra Crew
2 - 1
Darley Stud
Zebra
1 - 5
Long Rangers

November 24

Dobblers
0 - 4
Long Rangers

December 01

Yard
2 - 2
Long Rangers

December 08

Exiles
2 - 4
Zebra
Alexandra Crew
2 - 1
Wellcome/CRC
Darley Stud
3 - 2
Yard


January 05

Darley Stud
P - P
Long Rangers
Exiles
P - P
Wellcome/CRC
Alexandra Crew
P - P
Zebra
Dobblers
P - P
Yard

January 19

Wellcome/CRC
P - P
Yard
Exiles
0 - 2
Dobblers
Alexandra Crew
2 - 0
Long Rangers
Zebra
2 - 4
Darley Stud

January 26

Zebra
6 - 0
Yard

February 02

Wellcome/CRC
P - P
Zebra
Dobblers
P - P
Darley Stud
Alexandra Crew
P - P
Exiles
Yard
P - P
Exiles

February 09

Dobblers
2 - 4
Long Rangers

February 16

Wellcome/CRC
0 - 3
Darley Stud
Exiles
3 - 1
Long Rangers
Alexandra Crew
3 - 3
Yard
Zebra
4 - 0
Dobblers

February 23

Exiles
0 - 0
Darley Stud
Alexandra Crew
4 - 1
Zebra
Wellcome/CRC
3 - 6
Yard

March 16

Wellcome/CRC
2 - 2
Long Rangers
Exiles
0 - 2
Darley Stud
Alexandra Crew
2 - 5
Dobblers
Zebra
2 - 0
Yard

March 23

Wellcome/CRC
2 - 4
Exiles
Dobblers
P - P
Yard

April 06

Wellcome/CRC
4 - 2
Dobblers
Alexandra Crew
2 - 2
Darley Stud
Zebra
P - P
Long Rangers
Yard
3 - 6
Exiles

April 13

Dobblers
5 - 3
Yard
Zebra
1 - 3
Long Rangers

April 27

Exiles
3 - 3
Zebra
Alexandra Crew
1 - 5
Wellcome/CRC
Darley Stud
5 - 0
Yard

May 01

Dobblers
1 - 2
Darley Stud

May 04

Wellcome/CRC
5 - 2
Zebra

May 11

Wellcome/CRC
5 - 3
Exiles

May 15

Alexandra Crew
2 - 3
Exiles

May 18

Alexandra Crew
1 - 2
Zebra

May 25

Darley Stud
1 - 2
Long Rangers

This page was last updated on May 26, 2003