Cambridge & District Friendly League Division One Fixtures 2005-2006

Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.


Friendly League - Division One Fixtures 2005-2006

Team AC Beaconsfield Chesterton Chavs The Dobblers Long Rangers Orange House Quayside Baronners The Wheatsheaf Zebra
AC Beaconsfield  
Sept 11
Sept 04
Nov 20
Oct 23
Sept 18
Oct 16
Dec 04
Chesterton Chavs
Jan 22
 
Oct 23
Oct 16
Sept 04
Dec 04
Nov 20
Sept 18
The Dobblers
Jan 08
Mar 19
 
Dec 04
Sept 18
Nov 20
Sept 11
Oct 16
Long Rangers
Apr 09
Feb 19
Apr 23
 
Sept 11
Oct 23
Sept 18
Sept 04
Orange House
Mar 19
Jan 08
Feb 05
Jan 22
 
Oct 16
Dec 04
Nov 20
Quayside Baronners
Feb 05
Apr 23
Apr 09
Mar 19
Feb 19
 
Sept 04
Sept 11
The Wheatsheaf
Feb 19
Apr 09
Jan 22
Feb 05
Apr 23
Jan 08
 
Oct 23
Zebra
Apr 23
Feb 05
Feb 19
Jan 08
Apr 09
Jan 22
Mar 19
 

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home\away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (3 - 0)

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in different Divisions see the Cross-Divisional page

Division Two Fixtures : Division One Table : Division Two Table

September 04

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
The Dobblers
Zebra
? - ?
Long Rangers
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Orange House
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
The Wheatsheaf

September 11

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Chesterton Chavs
Zebra
? - ?
Quayside Baronners
Long Rangers
? - ?
Orange House
The Dobblers
? - ?
The Wheatsheaf

September 18

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Quayside Baronners
Zebra
? - ?
Chesterton Chavs
The Dobblers
? - ?
Orange House
Long Rangers
? - ?
The Wheatsheaf

October 16

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
The Wheatsheaf
Zebra
? - ?
The Dobblers
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Long Rangers
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Orange House

October 23

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Orange House
Zebra
? - ?
The Wheatsheaf
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
The Dobblers
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Long Rangers

November 20

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Long Rangers
Zebra
? - ?
Orange House
The Dobblers
? - ?
Quayside Baronners
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
The Wheatsheaf

December 04

AC Beaconsfield
? - ?
Zebra
The Dobblers
? - ?
Long Rangers
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Quayside Baronners
Orange House
? - ?
The Wheatsheaf

January 08

The Dobblers
? - ?
AC Beaconsfield
Long Rangers
? - ?
Zebra
Orange House
? - ?
Chesterton Chavs
The Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Quayside Baronners

January 22

Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
AC Beaconsfield
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Zebra
Orange House
? - ?
Long Rangers
The Wheatsheaf
? - ?
The Dobblers

February 05

Quayside Baronners
? - ?
AC Beaconsfield
Chesterton Chavs
? - ?
Zebra
Orange House
? - ?
The Dobblers
The Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Long Rangers

February 19

The Wheatsheaf
? - ?
AC Beaconsfield
The Dobblers
? - ?
Zebra
Long Rangers
? - ?
Chesterton Chavs
Orange House
? - ?
Quayside Baronners

March 19

Orange House
? - ?
AC Beaconsfield
The Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Zebra
The Dobblers
? - ?
Chesterton Chavs
Long Rangers
? - ?
Quayside Baronners

April 09

Long Rangers
? - ?
AC Beaconsfield
Orange House
? - ?
Zebra
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
The Dobblers
The Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Chesterton Chavs

April 23

Zebra
? - ?
AC Beaconsfield
Long Rangers
? - ?
The Dobblers
Quayside Baronners
? - ?
Chesterton Chavs
The Wheatsheaf
? - ?
Orange House

This page was last updated on June 23, 2005