Cambridge & District Friendly League Division One Fixtures 2007-2008

Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.


Friendly League - Division One Fixtures 2007-2008

Team AC Beaconsfield Chesterton Legacy The Edward Long Rangers Swaffham United Spartak Sanger Waggon Rhinos Zebra
AC Beaconsfield  
0 - 5
1 - 3
2 - 5
4 - 3
0 - 4
0 - 3
3 - 4
Chesterton Legacy
3 - 4
 
2 - 2
1 - 9
2 - 6

0 - 2

1 - 7
4 - 7
The Edward
3 - 5
6 - 0
 

void

2 - 1
3 - 0

2 - 3

7 - 1
Long Rangers
9 - 1
5 - 0
6 - 0
 
5 - 1
5 - 1
5 - 1
2 - 1
Swaffham United
8 - 1
1 - 2
1 - 7
1 - 5
 
void

2 - 5

7 - 3
Spartak Sanger
2 - 3

2 - 2

0 - 4
0 - 11
3 - 5
 
1 - 2
3 - 5
Waggon Rhinos
3 - 0
6 - 1
0 - 3
4 - 1

6 - 2

5 - 0
 
3 - 3
Zebra
0 - 3
6 - 2
2 - 1
1 - 8
2 - 8
2 - 2
0 - 10
 

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home\away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (3 - 0)

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in different Divisions see the Cross-Divisional page

Division Two Fixtures : Division One Table : Division Two Table

September 02

AC Beaconsfield
P - P
The Edward
Zebra
0 - 10
Waggon Rhinos
Swaffham United
1 - 2
Chesterton Legacy
Spartak Sanger
0 - 11
Long Rangers

September 09

Long Rangers
P - P
AC Beaconsfield
The Edward
P - P
Zebra
Waggon Rhinos
P - P
Chesterton Legacy
Swaffham United
P - P
Spartak Sanger
The Edward
2 - 3
Waggon Rhinos

September 16

AC Beaconsfield
4 - 3
Swaffham United
Zebra
1 - 8
Long Rangers
Chesterton Legacy
2 - 2
The Edward
Waggon Rhinos
P - P
Spartak Sanger

October 07

Waggon Rhinos
6 - 1
Chesterton Legacy

October 14

Spartak Sanger
2 - 3
AC Beaconsfield
Waggon Rhinos
4 - 1
Long Rangers
The Edward
2 - 1
Swaffham United
Chesterton Legacy
4 - 7
Zebra

October 21

AC Beaconsfield
0 - 5
Chesterton Legacy
Swaffham United
2 - 5
Waggon Rhinos
Long Rangers
P - P
The Edward
Zebra
2 - 2
Spartak Sanger

November 11

Long Rangers
9 - 1
AC Beaconsfield

November 18

AC Beaconsfield
3 - 4
Zebra
Chesterton Legacy
0 - 2
Spartak Sanger
Swaffham United
1 - 5
Long Rangers

November 25

AC Beaconsfield
1 - 3
The Edward

December 02

Waggon Rhinos
P - P
AC Beaconsfield
Swaffham United
7 - 3
Zebra
Long Rangers
P - P
Chesterton Legacy
Spartak Sanger
0 - 4
The Edward

December 09

Waggon Rhinos
5 - 0
Spartak Sanger

January 06

The Edward
3 - 5
AC Beaconsfield
Waggon Rhinos
3 - 3
Zebra
Chesterton Legacy
2 - 6
Swaffham United
Long Rangers
5 - 1
Spartak Sanger

January 20

AC Beaconsfield
2 - 5
Long Rangers
Zebra
P - P
The Edward
Chesterton Legacy
1 - 7
Waggon Rhinos
Spartak Sanger
3 - 5
Swaffham United

January 27

Swaffham United
8 - 1
AC Beaconsfield
Long Rangers
2 - 1
Zebra
The Edward
6 - 0
Chesterton Legacy
Spartak Sanger
1 - 2
Waggon Rhinos

February 03

Long Rangers
5 - 0
Chesterton Legacy

February 17

AC Beaconsfield
0 - 4
Spartak Sanger
Long Rangers
5 - 1
Waggon Rhinos
Swaffham United
1 - 7
The Edward
Zebra
6 - 2
Chesterton Legacy

March 09

Zebra
2 - 1
The Edward

March 16

Chesterton Legacy
3 - 4
AC Beaconsfield
Waggon Rhinos
6 - 2
Swaffham United
Long Rangers
6 - 0
The Edward
Spartak Sanger
3 - 5
Zebra

April 06

Zebra
0 - 3
AC Beaconsfield
Spartak Sanger
2 - 2
Chesterton Legacy
Long Rangers
5 - 1
Swaffham United
Waggon Rhinos
0 - 3
The Edward

April 13

AC Beaconsfield
P - P
Waggon Rhinos
Zebra
2 - 8
Swaffham United
Chesterton Legacy
1 - 9
Long Rangers
The Edward
P - P
Spartak Sanger

April 27

AC Beaconsfield
0 - 3
Waggon Rhinos
Waggon Rhinos
3 - 0
AC Beaconsfield
The Edward
3 - 0
Spartak Sanger

May 11

The Edward
7 - 1
Zebra

Void matches

Swaffham United
void
Spartak Sanger
The Edward
void
Long Rangers

This page was last updated on May 18, 2008