Cambridge & District Friendly League Division Two Fixtures 2003-2004

Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.


Friendly League - Division Two Fixtures 2003-2004

Team Cambridge Cosmos Thirds Chesterton Athletic Reserves Genetics Orange House Quayside Albion Spartak Sanger Wheatsheaf
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds  
2 - 5
3 - 2
3 - 3
5 - 2
1 - 5
1 - 1
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
3 - 0
 
12 - 0
4 - 2
5 - 1
5 - 0
6 - 4
Genetics
1 - 9
6 - 7
 
0 - 1
2 - 1
5 - 4
0 - 3
Orange House
3 - 2
2 - 4
3 - 0
 
7 - 3
3 - 2
7 - 3
Quayside Albion
1 - 1
3 - 9
9 - 5
2 - 2
 
4 - 8
7 - 3
Spartak Sanger
2 - 0
6 - 1
2 - 0
2 - 4
10 - 0
 
3 - 3
Wheatsheaf
2 - 1
7 - 1
5 - 1
1 - 4
4 - 2
3 - 2
 

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home\away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (3 - 0)

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in different Divisions see the Cross-Divisional page

Division One Fixtures : Division One Table : Division Two Table

September 07

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
P - P
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Spartak Sanger
8 - 4
Quayside Albion
Wheatsheaf
3 - 7
Orange House

September 14

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
3 - 3
Orange House
Genetics
0 - 12
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Wheatsheaf
P - P
Quayside Albion

September 21

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
5 - 2
Quayside Albion
Genetics
0 - 1
Orange House
Spartak Sanger
0 - 5
Chesterton Athletic Reserves

October 12

Spartak Sanger
3 - 3
Wheatsheaf

October 19

Genetics
2 - 1
Quayside Albion
Spartak Sanger
2 - 3
Orange House
Wheatsheaf
4 - 6
Chesterton Athletic Reserves

October 26

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
3 - 2
Genetics
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
4 - 2
Orange House

November 30

Genetics
P - P
Wheatsheaf
Quayside Albion
P - P
Orange House
Spartak Sanger
5 - 1
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

December 07

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 1
Wheatsheaf
Spartak Sanger
4 - 5
Genetics
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
5 - 1
Quayside Albion

January 11

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
0 - 3
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Spartak Sanger
10 - 0
Quayside Albion
Wheatsheaf
1 - 4
Orange House

January 18

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
A - A
Orange House
Genetics
P - P
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
Wheatsheaf
4 - 2
Quayside Albion

January 25

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
2 - 5
Chesterton Athletic Reserves

February 08

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 1
Quayside Albion
Genetics
0 - 3
Orange House
Spartak Sanger
6 - 1
Chesterton Athletic Reserves

February 15

Genetics
5 - 9
Quayside Albion
Spartak Sanger
P - P
Orange House
Wheatsheaf
7 - 1
Chesterton Athletic Reserves

February 29

Wheatsheaf
P - P
Quayside Albion

March 07

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
9 - 1
Genetics
Spartak Sanger
2 - 3
Wheatsheaf
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
4 - 2
Orange House

March 21

Genetics
0 - 3
Wheatsheaf
Quayside Albion
3 - 7
Orange House

April 04

Genetics
1 - 5
Wheatsheaf
Quayside Albion
2 - 2
Orange House
Spartak Sanger
P - P
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

April 11

Genetics
6 - 7
Chesterton Athletic Reserves

April 18

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 2
Wheatsheaf
Spartak Sanger
2 - 0
Genetics
Chesterton Athletic Reserves
9 - 3
Quayside Albion

April 25

Spartak Sanger
2 - 4
Orange House

May 02

Spartak Sanger
2 - 0
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

May 16

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
2 - 3
Orange House
Wheatsheaf
3 - 7
Quayside Albion

This page was last updated on May 16, 2004