Cambridge & District Friendly League Division Two Fixtures 2004-2005

Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.


Friendly League - Division Two Fixtures 2004-2005

Team Barley Mow Cambridge Cosmos Thirds Edward Jolly Boys Reserves Genetics Quayside Albion Spartak Sanger Waggon & Horses Wheatsheaf
Barley Mow  
2 - 1
5 - 0
3 - 1
2 - 10
3 - 5
2 - 2
0 - 3
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 2
 
0 - 3
3 - 0
0 - 6
1 - 0
0 - 2
0 - 7
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
4 - 0
8 - 1
 
5 - 3
2 - 3
3 - 2
2 - 0
2 - 3
Genetics
1 - 8
3 - 1
4 - 4
 
0 - 3
3 - 2
1 - 6
0 - 6
Quayside Albion
4 - 2
7 - 1
15 - 0
5 - 0
 
5 - 0
3 - 0
7 - 1
Spartak Sanger
9 - 1
2 - 0
3 - 0
0 - 0
1 - 9
 
0 - 3
2 - 12
Waggon & Horses
2 - 2
2 - 0
1 - 3
7 - 3
1 - 4
0 - 1
 
0 - 4
Wheatsheaf
5 - 1
3 - 0
3 - 1
7 - 0
1 - 5
3 - 2
4 - 1
 

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home\away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (3 - 0)

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in different Divisions see the Cross-Divisional page

Division One Fixtures : Division One Table : Division Two Table

September 05

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 2
Barley Mow
Genetics
1 - 6
Waggon and Horses
Spartak Sanger
3 - 0
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Wheatsheaf
1 - 7
Quayside Albion

September 12

Waggon and Horses
1 - 3
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Quayside Albion
10 - 2

Barley Mow

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 0
Spartak Sanger
Wheatsheaf
6 - 0
Genetics

September 19

Waggon and Horses
0 - 3
Quayside Albion
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
0 - 5
Barley Mow
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
0 - 7
Wheatsheaf
Genetics
3 - 2
Spartak Sanger

October 10

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
0 - 6
Quayside Albion

October 17

Genetics
1 - 3
Barley Mow
Spartak Sanger
0 - 3
Waggon and Horses
Wheatsheaf
3 - 2
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves

October 24

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
3 - 0
Genetics
Spartak Sanger
2 - 12
Wheatsheaf
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
0 - 15
Quayside Albion
Waggon and Horses
2 - 2
Barley Mow

November 21

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
0 - 3
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Genetics
0 - 3
Quayside Albion
Spartak Sanger
9 - 1
Barley Mow
Wheatsheaf
4 - 0
Waggon and Horses

December 05

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
0 - 2
Waggon and Horses
Genetics
3 - 5
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Spartak Sanger
0 - 5
Quayside Albion
Wheatsheaf
P - P
Barley Mow

January 09

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 2
Barley Mow
Genetics
3 - 7
Waggon and Horses
Spartak Sanger
2 - 3
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Wheatsheaf
1 - 5
Quayside Albion

January 23

Waggon and Horses
0 - 2
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Quayside Albion
4 - 2

Barley Mow

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
0 - 2
Spartak Sanger
Wheatsheaf
P - P
Genetics

January 30

Spartak Sanger
2 - 3
Wheatsheaf

February 06

Waggon and Horses
P - P
Quayside Albion
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
4 - 0
Barley Mow
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
0 - 3
Wheatsheaf
Genetics
0 - 0
Spartak Sanger

February 20

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 7
Quayside Albion
Genetics
1 - 8
Barley Mow
Spartak Sanger
1 - 0
Waggon and Horses
Wheatsheaf
3 - 1
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves

February 27

Wheatsheaf
7 - 0
Genetics

March 13

Wheatsheaf
3 - 0
Barley Mow

March 20

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 3
Genetics
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
2 - 3
Quayside Albion
Waggon and Horses
2 - 2
Barley Mow

April 10

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
1 - 8
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Genetics
0 - 5
Quayside Albion
Spartak Sanger
5 - 3
Barley Mow
Wheatsheaf
P - P
Waggon and Horses

April 17

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
0 - 2
Waggon and Horses
Genetics
4 - 4
Edward Jolly Boys Reserves
Spartak Sanger
1 - 9
Quayside Albion
Wheatsheaf
5 - 1
Barley Mow

April 26

Waggon and Horses
1 - 4
Wheatsheaf

May 08

Waggon and Horses
1 - 4
Quayside Albion

This page was last updated on May 9, 2005