ZEBRA FC FIXTURE LIST 2002 — 2003

Date

Opponents

Venue

F - A

Scorers

Match Type

07 August (6.30)

Alexandra Crew

Latham Road

1 - 2

Steve Mac.

F

18 August

The Exiles

Coldhams Common (Astroturf)

1 - 2

Greig R.

CDFL S

01 September

ALEXANDRA CREW (a)

Postponed

P - P

No pitch available

L (D1)

08 September

DARLEY STUD

Saxon Street

1 - 1

Iain M.

L (D1)

15 September

CHEVELEY

Cheveley

2 - 1

Jake, Steve Mac.

L (CD)

22 September

WELLCOME/CRC (a)

Coldhams Common

4 - 1

Cris, Dave R (2), Steve Mac.

L (D1)

29 September

South Cambs Eagles Res. (a)

Cottenham Village Coll.

7 - 2

Andy P, Cris (2), Rich W, Peter, Jake (2).

Cent (P)

06 October

WAGGON & HORSES (pics)

Quy

2 - 0

Greig R (2).

L (CD)

13 October

DOBBLERS (h)

Jesus Green

3 - 2

Stephen Mac., Will, Greig R.

L (D1)

20 October

The Dobblers (h)

Coldhams Common

1 - 2

Andy P.

Cup (CCR1)

27 October

Magpies 2001 (pics) Hills Road 6th Form Coll.
4 - 1
Jake, Rich W (2), Cris.
Cent1

03 November

YARD

Postponed

P - P

No pitch available

L (D1)

10 November

GENETICS

Coldhams Common

3 - 0

Match conceded, Genetics did not have enough players.

L (CD)

10 November

Genetics

Coldhams Common

8 - 0

O.G., Jake (3), Cris (3), Neil E.

F

17 November

LONG RANGERS (a)

Long Road 6th Form Coll.

1 - 5

Andy P.

L (D1)

24 November

Isleham Sunday Isleham
P - P
Pitch unplayable
Cent2

01 December

Isleham Sunday

Coldhams Common

1 - 5

Jake.

Cent2

01 December

Alexandra Crew (h)

Coldhams Common

P - P

Re-arranged Centenary Cup tie.

D1C

08 December

EXILES (h)

Coldhams Common

4 - 2

Stephen Mac.(pen), Rich W (2), Cris.

L (D1)

15 December

SPARTAK SANGER

Bayer, Hauxton, Cambridge

2 - 0

Peter, Cris.

L (CD)

22 December

Alexandra Crew (h) Coldhams Common
3 - 6
Jake, Neil E, Tom C.
D1C

2003

         

05 January

ALEXANDRA CREW (h)

Coldhams Common

P - P

Pitch unplayable

L (D1)

12 January

CAMBRIDGE COSMOS THIRDS

St Bedes School, Birdwood Road

P - P

Pitch unplayable

L (CD)

19 January

DARLEY STUD

Saxon Street

2 - 4

Cris (2)

L (D1)

26 January

YARD (a)

Coldhams Common

6 - 0

Stephen M (2),Cris, Jake (2), Iain M.

L (D1)

02 February

WELLCOME/CRC (h)

Coldhams Common

P - P

Pitch unplayable

L (D1)

09 February

NEW WELLINGTON

To be arranged

P - P

No pitch available

L (CD)

16 February

DOBBLERS (a)

Coldhams Common

4 - 0

Iain M (2), Cris (pen), Greig R.

L (D1)

23 February

ALEXANDRA CREW (h) Coldhams Common
1 - 4
Iain M.
L (D1)

02 March

SIX MILE BOTTOM

Six Mile Bottom

4 - 3

Rich H, Jake, O.G., Cris.

L (CD)

09 March

No fixture

-

? - ?

-

-

16 March

YARD (h)

Trumpington

2 - 0

Greig R, Jake.

L (D1)

23 March

CAMBRIDGE COSMOS THIRDS (a)

St Bedes School, Birdwood Road

1 - 1

Rich M.

L (CD)

30 March

EXNING ROAD CLUB (a)

Newmarket Sports Centre

1 - 3

Iain M.

L (CD)

06 April

LONG RANGERS (h)

Long Road 6th Form Coll.

P - P

Player unavailability

L (D1)

13 April

LONG RANGERS (h)

Coldhams Common

1 - 3

Stephen Mac.

L (D1)

20 April

No Match (Easter)

-

? - ?

-

-

27 April

EXILES (a)

Coldhams Common

3 - 3

Rich W, Iain M, Neil W.

L (D1)

04 May

WELLCOME/CRC (h)

Coldhams Common

2 - 5

Andy P, Wes.

L (D1)

11 May

No fixture

-

? - ?

-

Free

18 May

ALEXANDRA CREW (a)

Latham Road

2 - 1

Jake (2)

L (D1)

Opponent names in upper case denote LEAGUE matches = L (D1) against Division One teams, or L (CD) against Division Two teams.
Opponent names in italics denote friendly matches = F.
Opponent names in Bold denote cup matches
= Cup (CC= Challenge Cup) (D1C= Division One Cup) (Cent= Cambs FA Sunday Centenary Cup)(CDFL S= Champions Shield).

We play 5 a side each Monday and Thursday at Kelsey Kerridge Sports Hall.


Contact Owen Tucker or Bruce Sutherland for further details about the Zebra football team.

zebra picture and link Go back to Zebra FC page.


This page was last updated on May 19, 2003