ZEBRA FC FIXTURE LIST 2003 - 2004

Date

Opponents

Venue

F - A

Scorers

Match Type

26 August

Girton United A (a)

Girton Rec.

3 - 1

Greig R, Cris (pen), David R.

F

31 August

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds (a)

St Bedes School (off Birdwood Rd)

3 - 1

Peter, Greig R (2)

CDFL S (Final)

07 September

WELLCOME CRUKI (h)

Coldhams Common

2 - 5

Stephen M, Cris.

L (D1)

14 September

ALEXANDRA CREW (h)

Coldhams Common

5 - 0

Greig R (3), Cris (2)

L (D1)

21 September

DARLEY STUD (h)

Coldhams Common

2 - 2

Cris (pen), Greig R.

L (D1)

28 September

WHEATSHEAF (a)

Chapel St, Exning.

7 - 0

Stephen M (2), Greig R (2), og, Neil W, Owen.

L (CD)

05 October

Wheatsheaf (h)

Coldhams Common

2 - 0

Cris (pen), Will.

Cup (CC,R1)

12 October

EXILES (a) Coldhams Common

1 - 3

Andy P (pen).

L (D1)

19 October

WAGGON & HORSES (a)

To be arranged

P - P

Player shortage

L (D1)

26 October

Edward Jolly Boys (h) Coldhams Common

0 - 5

-

Cup (Cent,R1)

02 November

THE ORANGE HOUSE (a)

George Lambtons, Newmarket.

0 - 2

-

L (CD)

09 November

Dobblers (h)

Coldhams Common

3 - 4 (gg)

Owen, Andy P, Cris.

Cup (D1C,R1)

23 November

QUAYSIDE ALBION (a) Coldhams Common

7 - 0

Tom C (2), Neil W, Cris (4)

L (CD)

30 November

LONG RANGERS (h)

Coldhams Common

1 - 2

Cris.

L (D1)

07 December

DOBBLERS (a)

Coldhams Common

0 - 3

-

L (D1)

14 December

SPARTAK SANGER (a)

Hauxton

5 - 1

Andy P (3), Will, Ian A.

L (CD)

28 December

The Orange House (h)

To be arranged

P - P

Player shortage

Cup (CC,R2)

2004

         

11 January

WELLCOME CRUKI (a)

Coldhams Common

0 - 2

-

L (D1)

18 January

ALEXANDRA CREW (a)

Coldhams Common

1 - 5

Stephen M.

L (D1)

25 January

The Orange House (h)

Coldhams Common

0 - 3

-

Cup (CC,R2)

01 February

GENETICS (a)

Coldhams Common

P - P

Ground conditions

L (CD)

08 February

DARLEY STUD (a)

Saxon Street

2 - 4

Jake, Peter K.

L (D1)

15 February

WAGGON & HORSES (h)

Coldhams Common

1 - 1

Tom C.

L (D1)

22 February

CHESTERTON ATHLETIC RESERVES (a) Hills Rd 6th Form College

2 - 4

Peter K, Will.

L (CD)

29 February

No Match

No Match

- - -

-

No Match

07 March

EXILES (h)

Coldhams Common

0 - 4

-

L (D1)

14 March

GENETICS (a)

Coldhams Common

6 - 2

Cris (3), Stephen M. (2), og.

L (CD)

21 March

CAMBRIDGE COSMOS THIRDS (a)

St Bedes School (off Birdwood Rd)

0 - 0

-

L (CD)

28 March

No Match

No Match

- - -

-

No Match

04 April

LONG RANGERS (a)

Long Rd 6th Form College

1 - 0

Will

L (D1)

11 April

No Match (Easter)

No Match

- - -

-

-

18 April

DOBBLERS (h)

Coldhams Common

1 - 0

Iain M.

L (D1)

25 April

WAGGON & HORSES (a)

Bottisham

1 - 2

Iain M.

L (D1)

02 May

Falcon FC (a)

Coldhams Common

15 - 1

Simon W (5), Cris (2), Thomas L (2, 1 pen), Adam B (2), Iain M, David B, Rich E, Rich M.

F

09 May

Free

To be arranged

? - ?

-

Free

16 May

Free

To be arranged

? - ?

-

Free

Opponent names in upper case denote LEAGUE matches = L (D1) against Division One teams, or L (CD) against Division Two teams.
Opponent names in italics denote friendly matches = F.
Opponent names in Bold denote cup matches
= Cup (CC= Challenge Cup) (D1C= Division One Cup) (Cent= Cambs FA Sunday Centenary Cup) (CDFL S= Champions Shield).
^ = Date for rearranged cup matches
* = Date for cup semi final (if a team reaches two semi finals).


We play 5 a side each Monday and Thursday at Kelsey Kerridge Sports Hall.


Contact Owen Tucker or Bruce Sutherland for further details about the Zebra football team.

zebra picture and link Go back to Zebra FC page.


This page was last updated on May 2, 2004