ZEBRA FC FIXTURE LIST 2004 - 2005

Date

Opponents

Venue

F - A

Scorers

Match Type

29 August

Cheveley (a)

Cheveley

5 - 6

Greig R (2), Stephen Mac, Cris F, o.g.

F

05 September

EXILES (a)

Coldhams Common

6 - 1

Cris F (2), Peter K (2), Iain M, Nick W.

L (D1)

12 September

WELLCOME CRUKI (a)

Coldhams Common

2 - 2

Grant, Jon P.

L (D1)

19 September

CHESTERTON ATHLETIC RESERVES (h)

Bottisham Village College

2 - 2

Jon P (2).

L (D1)

26 September

WAGGON & HORSES (a)

George Lamptons

1 - 2

Simon W.

L (CD)

03 October

Wellcome CRUKI (a)

Coldhams Common

6 - 0

Jon P (2), Rob B, Cris F, Peter K, o.g.

Cup (CC,R1)

10 October

Black & white Zebras v Red Zebras Downing College pitch, Grantchester Road.

3 - 2

Simon W, Cris, Grant, David B,Stephen Mac.

F

17 October

THE ORANGE HOUSE (h)

Bottisham Village College

4 - 1

Jamie, Rob, Will, Thomas.

L (D1)

24 October

AC BEACONSFIELD (h)

Downing College pitch, Grantchester Road.

1 - 0

Jamie.

L (D1)

31 October

Bourn Lions (h)

Bottisham Village College

1 - 3

Cris (pen)

(Cent,R1)

31 October

GENETICS (a)

to be arranged

P - P

Clash with Centenary Cup

L (CD)

07 November

Exiles (a)

Coldhams Common

3 - 0

match conceded

Cup (D1C,R1)

14 November

AC Beaconsfield (a)

Coldhams Common

3 - 2

Tom C, Neil E, Jamie.

F

21 November

LONG RANGERS (h)

Downing College pitch, Grantchester Road.

0 - 6

-

L (D1)

28 November

QUAYSIDE ALBION (a)

Bottisham Village College

2 - 3

Grant, Tom C.

L (CD)

05 December

DOBBLERS (a)

Barton Recreation Ground

1 - 2

Iain M

L (D1)

12 December

SPARTAK SANGER (a)

Trumpington

0 - 1

-

L (CD)

19 December

Barley Mow (h)

Bottisham Village College

4 - 3

Owen, Cris, Rob, Steve M.

Cup (CC,R2)

2005

         

09 January

EXILES (h)

Downing College pitch, Grantchester Road.

5 - 0

Jamie (3), Cris (2).

L (D1)

16 January

EDWARD JOLLY BOYS RESERVES (a)

Guilden Morden

2 - 4

Jon P , Jamie.

L (CD)

23 January

WELLCOME CRUKI (h)

Downing College pitch, Grantchester Road.

1 - 0

Iain M

L (D1)

30 January

GENETICS (a)

Coldhams Common

8 - 3

Ben, Cris (2), Iain M (3), David B (2).

L (CD)

06 February

CHESTERTON ATHLETIC RESERVES (a)

Hills Road 6th Form College

2 - 2

Cris (2)

L (D1)

13 February

CAMBRIDGE COSMOS THIRDS (a)

St Bedes School

4 - 1

To be announced

L (CD)

20 February

THE ORANGE HOUSE (a)

George Lambtons, Newmarket

2 - 0

Jamie, Will.

L (D1)

27 February

Long Rangers

Long Road 6th Form College

0 - 3

-

Cup (D1C, SF)

06 March

BARLEY MOW (a)

Coldhams Common

4 - 1

Jon P (2), Cris, Matt

L (CD)

13 March

Edward Jolly Boys Reserves

Downing College pitch, Grantchester Road.

2 - 0

Cris (2)

Cup (CC, SF)

20 March

AC BEACONSFIELD (a)

Coldhams Common

2 - 0

Cris, Stephen M.

L (D1)

27 March (Easter)

FREE

No match

- - -

-

Free

03 April

WHEATSHEAF (a)

George Lambtons, Newmarket

2 - 4

Peter, o.g.

L (CD)

10 April (11.00)

LONG RANGERS (a)

Long Road 6th Form College

1 - 3

Jon P.

L (D1)

17 April

DOBBLERS (h)

Girton Recreation Ground

2 - 7

Cris (2)

L (D1)

24 April

Cambridge Cosmos/AC Beaconsfield

Girton Recreation Ground

6 - 0

Will, Jon P (2), Cris (3).

F

01 May

FREE

No match

- - -

-

Free

08 May

Long Rangers

Fowlmere

1 - 2

Cris

Cup (CC, F)

Opponent names in upper case denote LEAGUE matches = L (D1) against Division One teams, or L (CD) against Division Two teams.
Opponent names in italics denote friendly matches = F.
Opponent names in Bold denote cup matches
= Cup (CC= Challenge Cup) (D1C= Division One Cup) (Cent= Cambs FA Sunday Centenary Cup) (CDFL S= Champions Shield).

We play 5 a side each Monday and Thursday at Kelsey Kerridge Sports Hall.


Contact Owen Tucker or Bruce Sutherland for further details about the Zebra football team.

zebra picture and link Go back to Zebra FC page.


This page was last updated on May 12, 2005