ZEBRA FC FIXTURE LIST 2005 - 2006

Date

Opponents

Venue

F - A

Scorers

Match Type

04 September (kick-off 11.00)

LONG RANGERS (a)

Long Road 6th Form College

0 - 8

-

L (D1)

11 September

QUAYSIDE BARONERS (a)

Hills Road 6th Form College, Luard Road.

1 - 5

Ben Clough.

L (D1)

18 September

CHESTERTON CHAVS (h)

Downing College, Granchester Road.

0 - 5

-

L (D1)

25 September

EXILES (a)

Swaffam Bulbeck

4 - 2

Will C., Cris (3).

L (CD)

02 October

Wheatsheaf (h)

Downing College, Granchester Road.

4 - 1

Lasse, Jamie (2), Oscar.

Cup (CC,R1)

09 October

No Match   To be arranged

? - ?

-

Free

16 October

THE DOBBLERS (a)

Coldhams Common

3 - 3

Will, Lasse, Jon.

L (D1)

23 October

THE WHEATSHEAF (a)

Chapel St. Exning.

2 - 5

Jon, Ben.

L (D1)

30 October

SEVEN WIVES (a)

The Outdoor Centre, St. Ives.

1 - 2

Lasse.

L (CD)

06 November

Quayside Baroners (a)

Hills Road 6th Form College, Luard Road.

1 - 3

Ben.

Cup (D1C,R1)

13 November

No Match   No Match

-

-

Free

20 November

ORANGE HOUSE (h)

Bottisham Village College

1 - 2

Neil W.

L (D1)

27 November

SPARTAK SANGER (a)

Coldhams Common (map)

2 - 1

Lasse (2).

L (CD)

04 December

AC BEACONSFIELD (h)

Downing College, Granchester Road.

1 - 3

Owen.

L (D1)

11 December

EDWARD JOLLY BOYS RESERVES (a)

Guilden Morden

P - P

Pitch not playable

L (CD)

18 December

Spartak Sanger (h)

Downing College, Granchester Road.

2 - 3

Cris, Peter.

Cup (CC,R2)

2006

         

08 January

LONG RANGERS (h)

Downing College, Granchester Road.

0 - 7

-

L (D1)

15 January

GENETICS (a)

Coldhams Common (map)

9 - 1

Will C, Cris (3, 1 pen), Nick, Adam B (2), Thomas L, Mark Bentley.

L (CD)

22 January

QUAYSIDE BARONERS (h)

Downing College, Granchester Road.

0 - 4

-

L (D1)

29 January

No match No match

? - ?

-

No match

05 February

CHESTERTON CHAVS (a)

Coldhams Common (map)

0 - 2

-

L (D1)

12 February

CAMBRIDGE COSMOS THIRDS (a)

St Bede's School (off Birdwood Road)

4 - 0

Ben, Adam, Cris, Rich M.

L (CD)

19 February

THE DOBBLERS (h)

Downing College, Granchester Road.

1 - 4

Ben.

L (D1)

26 February

EDWARD JOLLY BOYS RESERVES (a)

Guilden Morden

P - P

Lack of players

L (CD)

05 March

WELLCOME CRUKI (a)

Coldhams Common (map)

3 - 2

Iain M (2), Cris.

L (CD)

12 March

No match No match

? - ?

-

No match

19 March

THE WHEATSHEAF (h)

Downing College, Granchester Road.

3 - 3

Peter, Jon, Thomas L.

L (D1)

26 March

No match No match

? - ?

-

No match

02 April

WAGGON AND HORSES (a)

George Lambtons, Newmarket

0 - 1

-

L (CD)

09 April

ORANGE HOUSE (a)

George Lambtons, Newmarket

? - ?

Orange House folded

L (D1)

09 April

EDWARD JOLLY BOYS RESERVES (a)

Guilden Morden

1 - 2

Cris.

L (CD)

16 April (Easter)

No match No match

? - ?

-

No match

23 April

AC BEACONSFIELD (a)

Coldhams Common (map)

3 - 0

Peter (2), Jon.

L (D1)

Opponent names in upper case denote LEAGUE matches = L (D1) against Division One teams, or L (CD) against Division Two teams.
Opponent names in italics denote friendly matches = F.
Opponent names in Bold denote cup matches
= Cup (CC= Challenge Cup) (D1C= Division One Cup) (CDFL S= Champions Shield).

We play 5 a side each Monday and Thursday at Kelsey Kerridge Sports Hall.


Contact Owen Tucker for further details about the Zebra football team.

zebra picture and link Go back to Zebra FC page.


This page was last updated on July 20, 2006