Free Press Zebras FC Fixture List 2014 - 2015

Date

Opponents

Venue ( Referee)

F - A

Scorers

Match Type

31 August

Wellcome CRUKI (a)

Chesterton Sports Centre
( club representatives)

1 - 5

Jon House

F

7 September

AFC HASLINGFIELD (a)

Haslingfield Recreation Ground. CB23 1JW.
( club representatives)

0 - 3

-

L

14 September

WELLCOME CRUKI (a)

Chesterton Sports Centre.
( Phil Mullens)

2 - 2

Sam Julian, Eugene Krasnikov.

L

21 September

CAMBOURNE CHURCH (h)

Girton Recreation Ground, CB3 0FH.
( Michael Torode)

0 - 2

-

L

28 September

THE DOBBLERS (h)

None available.

P - P

No pitch available

L

5 October

Cambourne Church (h)

Girton Recreation Ground, CB3 0FH.
( Sam Ingrey)

0 - 8

-

SC

12 October

TOFT LIONS (a)

Barton Recreation Ground, CB23 7BG.
( Andy Marsh)

2 - 5

Dan Potter (pen), Mark Pendred

L

19 October

Jagex Games Studio (h)

Coldhams Common, CB5 8NT.
( Jonathan Sterling)

0 - 10

-

Cent Cup

26 October

MELBOURN SUNDAYS (a)

Melbourn Rec', Melbourn, SG8 6DT.
( Phil Mullens)

3 - 4

Jon House, Baron Falletta (2)

L

2 November

LONG ROAD RANGERS (a)

Fulbourn Recreation Ground, Fulbourn, CB21 5BS
( Michael Torode)

1 - 9

Jon House (pen)

L

9 November

E-UK (a)

Eternit Sports Ground.

P - P

E-UK not able to raise a team

L

16 November

E-UK (a)

Eternit Sports Ground, Whaddon Road, Meldreth, SG8 5RL.
( Phil Mullens)

5 - 2

Jon House (2), Baron Falletta (3)

L

23 November

ROYSTON ROVERS (h) 

To be confirmed

P - P

Royston Rovers not able to raise a team

L

30 November

THE DOBBLERS (a) 

St. Catherines College Sports Ground, Kings Road, Newnham, Cambridge.
( Club representatives)

2 - 3

Baron Falletta (2)

L

7 December

JAGEX GAMES STUDIO (h)

Coldhams Common, CB5 8NT.
( Jonathan Sterling)

2 - 4

Jon House, Eugene Krasnikov.

L

14 December

No match

No match

? - ?

No match

-

21 December

No match

No match

? - ?

No match

-

2015

 

 

     

04 January

No match

No match

? - ?

No match

-

11 January

HASLINGFIELD (h)

Haslingfield Recreation Ground. CB23 1JW.
( Andy Marsh)

1 - 14

-

L

18 January

No match

No match

? - ?

No match

-

25 January

CAMBOURNE CHURCH (a)

To be confirmed.
( Phil Mullens)

0 - 5

-

L

01 February

No match

No match

? - ?

No match

-

08 February

Royston Rovers (h)

Girton Recreation Ground, CB3 0FH.
( Phil Mullens)

2 - 9

Dan Potter (pen), Matt M.

DC

15 February

TOFT LIONS (h)

Girton Recreation Ground, CB3 0FH.
( Jonathan Sterling)

3 - 3

Dan Potter, Jon House, Nick Pountney.

L

22 February

No match

No match

? - ?

No match

-

01 March

ROYSTON ROVERS (h) 

Coldhams Common, CB5 8NT.
( Jonathan Sterling)

1 - 8

Jon House.

L

08 March

No match

No match

? - ?

No match

-

15 March

JAGEX GAMES STUDIO  (a)

To be confirmed.
( to be confirmed)

P - P

-

L

22 March

MELBOURN SUNDAYS (h)

Melbourn Rec', Melbourn, SG8 6DT.
( Phil Mullens)

0 - 4

-

L

29 March

WELLCOME CRUKI (h)

Girton Recreation Ground, CB3 0FH.
( club representatives )

0 - 0

-

L

05 April

No match arranged

No match arranged

? - ?

Easter Sunday

-

12 April

THE DOBBLERS (h)

To be confirmed.
( to be confirmed)

P - P

-

L

19 April

THE DOBBLERS (h)

Coldhams Common, CB5 8NT.
( Andy Marsh)

4 - 5

Jon House (2), Walid Elforjani, Vitalii Burnus.

L

26 April

JAGEX GAMES STUDIO  (a)

Girton Recreation Ground, CB3 0FH.
( Jonathan Sterling)

1 - 10

Stephen May (pen)

L

03 May

No match arranged

No match arranged

? - ?

Bank Holiday weekend

-

10 May

ROYSTON ROVERS (a) 

Girton Recreation Ground, CB3 0FH.
( Club representative)

2 - 6

Jon House (2)

L

17 May

No match arranged

To be confirmed.
( to be confirmed)

? - ?

-

-

24 May

No match arranged

To be confirmed.
( to be confirmed)

? - ?

-

-

31 May

No match arranged

To be confirmed.
( to be confirmed)

? - ?

-

-

To be arranged

LONG ROAD RANGERS (h)

To be confirmed.
( to be confirmed)

? - ?

-

L

To be arranged

E-UK (h) 

To be confirmed
( to be confirmed)

? - ?

-

L

Opponent names in upper case denote LEAGUE matches = L.
Opponent names in italics denote friendly matches = F.
Opponent names in Bold denote cup matches
= Cup (SC= Sutherland Cup)(DC= Divisional Cup)(
Cent Cup= Cambs FA Centenary Cup).

denotes that a FA qualified referee was or is expected to be present.

We play 5 a side each Monday and Thursday at Kelsey Kerridge Sports Hall.


Contact Owen Tucker for further details about the Free Press Zebras football team.

zebra picture and link Go back to Free Press Zebras FC page.


This page was last updated on April 28, 2015