ZEBRA FC "Man of the match" Winners 2003 — 2004

DATE

Opponents

Venue

F - A

Man of the match (more than one name means a tie)

Match Type

26 August

Girton United A (a)

Girton Rec.

3 - 1

Greig Richardson

F

31 August

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds (a)

St Bedes School (off Birdwood Rd)

3 - 1

Peter Kern

CDFL S (Final)

07 September

WELLCOME CRUKI (h)

Coldhams Common

2 - 5

Stephen Macaulay

L (D1)

14 September

ALEXANDRA CREW (h)

Coldhams Common

5 - 0

Greig Richardson

L (D1)

21 September

DARLEY STUD (h)

Coldhams Common

2 - 2

Greig Richardson

L (D1)

28 September

WHEATSHEAF (a)

Chapel St, Exning.

7 - 0

Will Chung-How and Thomas Laurent

L (CD)

05 October

Wheatsheaf (h)

Coldhams Common

2 - 0

Will Chung-How and Andy Proudfoot

Cup (CC,R1)

12 October

EXILES (a) Coldhams Common

1 - 3

Owen Tucker

L (D1)

26 October

Edward Jolly Boys (h) Coldhams Common

0 - 5

Andy Proudfoot

Cup (Cent,R1)

02 November

THE ORANGE HOUSE (a)

George Lambtons, Newmarket.

0 - 2

Andy Proudfoot

L (CD)

09 November

Dobblers (h)

Coldhams Common

3 - 4 (gg)

Richard Mountford

Cup (D1C,R1)

23 November

QUAYSIDE ALBION (a) Coldhams Common

7 - 0

Neil Woods

L (CD)

30 November

LONG RANGERS (h)

Coldhams Common

1 - 2

Richard Mountford

L (D1)

07 December

DOBBLERS (a)

Coldhams Common

0 - 3

Andy Proudfoot

L (D1)

14 December

SPARTAK SANGER (a)

Hauxton

5 - 1

Andy Proudfoot

L (CD)

2004

         

11 January

WELLCOME CRUKI (a)

Coldhams Common

0 - 2

Mike Landshoff and Richard Mountford

L (D1)

18 January

ALEXANDRA CREW (a)

Coldhams Common

1 - 5

Neil Woods

L (D1)

25 January

The Orange House (h)

Coldhams Common

0 - 3

Peter Kern

Cup (CC,R2)

08 February

DARLEY STUD (a)

Saxon Street

2 - 4

-

L (D1)

15 February

WAGGON & HORSES (h)

Coldhams Common

1 - 1

Mark Boon

L (D1)

22 February

CHESTERTON ATHLETIC RESERVES (a) Hills Rd 6th Form College

2 - 4

Thomas Laurent

L (CD)

07 March

EXILES (h)

Coldhams Common

0 - 4

Thomas Laurent

L (D1)

14 March

GENETICS (a)

Coldhams Common

6 - 2

Cris Flack

L (CD)

21 March

CAMBRIDGE COSMOS THIRDS (a)

St Bedes School (off Birdwood Rd)

0 - 0

Thomas Laurent, Richard Mountford, Nick Wigley and Iain Malthouse

L (CD)

28 March

No Match

No Match

- - -

-

No Match

04 April

LONG RANGERS (a)

Long Rd 6th Form College

1 - 0

Will Chung-How

L (D1)

11 April

No Match (Easter)

No Match

- - -

-

-

18 April

DOBBLERS (h)

Coldhams Common

1 - 0

Iain Malthouse

L (D1)

25 April

WAGGON & HORSES (a)

Bottisham

1 - 2

Mike Landshoff

L (D1)

02 May

Falcon FC (a)

Coldhams Common

15 - 1

Neil Woods, Cris Flack and Adam Broadway

F

09 May

Free

To be arranged

? - ?

-

Free

16 May

Free

To be arranged

? - ?

-

Free

Opponent names in upper case denote LEAGUE matches = L (D1) against Division One teams, or L (CD) against Division Two teams.
Opponent names in italics denote friendly matches = F.
Opponent names in Bold denote cup matches
= Cup (CC= Challenge Cup) (D1C= Division One Cup) (Cent= Cambs FA Sunday Centenary Cup).

We play 5 a side each Monday and Thursday at Kelsey Kerridge Sports Hall.


Contact Owen Tucker or Bruce Sutherland for further details about the Zebra football team.

zebra picture and link Go back to Zebra FC page.


This page was last updated on May 13, 2004