ZEBRA FC "Man of the match" Winners 2008-2009

Date

Opponents

Venue

F - A

Man of the match (more than one name means a tie)

Match Type

20 July

Anglia Ruskin University Staff

Howes Close (off Huntingdon Rd)

2 - 5

Andy Garwood-Gowers

F

10 August

Coldhams Dons (n)

Linton Village College (artificial grass pitch)

1 - 3

Andy Garwood-Gowers

F

31 August

TRAM BEER ROVERS (h)

To be arranged

? - ?

To be announced

L (D1)

07 September

WAGGON RHINOS (h)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

14 September

To be arranged

To be arranged

? - ?

-

-

21 September

THE WHEATSHEAF 07 (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (CD)

28 September

Swaffham United (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

Cup (CC,R1)

05 October

Cambridge Cosmos Thirds (n)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

CDFL S

12 October

LONG RANGERS (h)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

19 October

THE DOBBLERS (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

26 October

To be arranged

To be arranged

? - ?

-

-

02 November

Tram Beer Rovers (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

Cup (D1C,R1)

09 November

To be arranged

To be arranged

? - ?

-

-

16 November

GENETICS (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

23 November

COLDHAMS DONS (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (CD)

30 November

SWAFFHAM UNITED (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

07 December

SPARTAK 08 (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (CD)

14 December

Challenge Cup (quarter finals)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

Cup (CC,QF)

21 December

To be arranged

To be arranged

? - ?

-

-

2009

         

04 January

WAGGON RHINOS (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

11 January

CAMBRIDGE COSMOS THIRDS (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (CD)

18 January

To be arranged

To be arranged

? - ?

-

-

25 January

LONG RANGERS (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

8 February

WELLCOME CRUKI (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (CD)

15 February

THE DOBBLERS (h)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

22 February

FULBOURN SPORTS SUNDAY (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (CD)

01 March

Cup Semi final

To be arranged

? - ?

-

CC/D1C (SF)

08 March

To be arranged

To be arranged

? - ?

-

-

15 March

TRAM BEER ROVERS (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

22 March

CHESTERTON LEGACY (a)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (CD)

29 March

GENETICS (h)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

05 April

SWAFFHAM UNITED (h)

To be arranged

? - ?

-

L (D1)

12 April (Easter)

No match

No match

? - ?

-

No match

19 April

To be arranged

To be arranged

? - ?

-

-

26 April

To be arranged

To be arranged

? - ?

-

-

03 May

To be arranged

To be arranged

? - ?

-

-

10 May

To be arranged

To be arranged

? - ?

-

-

Opponent names in upper case denote LEAGUE matches = L (D1) against Division One teams, or L (CD) against Division Two teams.
Opponent names in italics denote friendly matches = F.
Opponent names in Bold denote cup matches
= Cup (CC= Challenge Cup) (D1C= Division One Cup) (CDFL S= Champions Shield).

denotes that a FA qualified referee was or is expected to be present.

We play 5 a side each Monday and Thursday at Kelsey Kerridge Sports Hall.


Contact Owen Tucker or Bruce Sutherland for further details about the Zebra football team.

zebra picture and link Go back to Zebra FC page.


This page was last updated on August 31, 2008